Monday, November 27, 2017

Boys Hockey Game Schedule - Week of 11/26/2017

Boys Hockey Game Schedule - Week of 11/26/2017

Rankings courtesy of State of Hockey/Let's Play Hockey

*Orange indicates Minn Puck Marquee Matchup

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

Prairie Centre
 - 
Northern Lakes
 - 
Breezy Point Ice Arena, Breezy Point
5:15 PM  
Grafton/Park River (N.D.)
 - 
Detroit Lakes
 - 
Kent Freeman Arena, Detroit Lakes
6:00 PM 
Hopkins
 - 
Armstrong/Cooper
 - 
New Hope Ice Arena, New Hope
7:00 PM 
New Prague
 - 
Bloomington Kennedy
 - 
Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
7:00 PM  
Wadena-Deer Creek
 - 
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
 - 
Sterns Sports Arena, Wahpeton, N.D.
7:00 PM 
(9AA) Hill-Murray
 - 
Burnsville
 - 
Burnsville Ice Center, Burnsville
7:00 PM  
Rogers
 - 
Coon Rapids
 - 
Coon Rapids Ice Center, Coon Rapids
7:00 PM  
Mankato East
 - 
Hutchinson
 - 
Burich Arena, Hutchinson
7:00 PM 
Winona
 - 
LaCrescent
 - 
La Crescent Community Arena, La Crescent
7:00 PM  
(7AA) Holy Family
 - 
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato
 - 
Litchfield Civic Arena, Litchfield
7:00 PM  
Fairmont
 - 
(13A) Luverne
 - 
Blue Mound Ice Arena, Luverne
7:00 PM  
Providence Academy
 - 
Minneapolis
 - 
Parade Ice Garden, Minneapolis
7:00 PM  
Mankato West
 - 
Minnesota River
 - 
Le Sueur Community Center, Le Sueur
7:00 PM  
Pine City Area
 - 
(10A) Monticello
 - 
Moose Sherritt Ice Arena, Monticello
7:00 PM  
Brainerd
 - 
(5AA) Moorhead
 - 
Moorhead Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Duluth Denfeld
 - 
North Shore
 - 
Rukavina Arena, Silver Bay
7:00 PM  
Mora-Milaca
 - 
Princeton
 - 
Princeton Ice Arena, Princeton
7:00 PM  
Windom
 - 
Redwood Valley
 - 
Redwood Area Community Center, Redwood Falls
7:00 PM  
New Ulm
 - 
(19A) Rochester Lourdes
 - 
Graham Arena, Rochester
7:00 PM  
St. Francis
 - 
Shakopee
 - 
Shakopee Ice Arena, Shakopee
7:00 PM  
(1AA) Edina
 - 
St. Louis Park
 - 
St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
7:00 PM  
Benilde-St. Margaret's
 - 
(17AA) STMA
 - 
STMA Arena
7:00 PM  
Roseville
 - 
(20A) Totino-Grace
 - 
Brooklyn Park Community Center, Brooklyn Park
7:00 PM  
Chanhassen
 - 
Waconia
 - 
Waconia Ice Arena, Waconia
7:00 PM  
Chisago Lakes
 - 
Somerset
 - 
Somerset Youth Civic Center
7:00 PM  
Little Falls
 - 
(5A) Alexandria
 - 
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
7:15 PM  
Albert Lea
 - 
Austin
 - 
Riverside Arena, Austin
7:15 PM  
Rochester Mayo
 - 
Faribault
 - 
Faribault Ice Arena, Faribault
7:15 PM  
(14A) Northfield
 - 
Red Wing
 - 
Prairie Island Arena, Red Wing
7:15 PM  
Fergus Falls
 - 
(2A) St. Cloud Cathedral
 - 
Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
7:15 PM  
Grand Rapids
 - 
(9A) Greenway
 - 
Hodgins-Berardo Arena, Coleraine
7:30 PM  
Lake of the Woods
 - 
International Falls
 - 
Bronco Arena, International Falls
7:30 PM  
(19AA) Duluth Marshall
 - 
Proctor
 - 
Proctor Arena, Proctor
7:30 PM  
Bemidji
 - 
(12A) Warroad
 - 
The Gardens Arena, Warroad
7:30 PM  
(13AA) Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
 - 
(10AA) White Bear Lake
 - 
Vadnais Sports Center, Vadnais Heights
7:30 PM  
Roseau
 - 
Thief River Falls
 - 
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
7:30 PM  
Sauk Rapids-Rice
 - 
Legacy Christian
 - 
Schwan Super Rink, Blaine
7:45 PM 


Wednesday, November 29, 2017

East Ridge
 - 
Rosemount
 - 
Rosemount Community Center, Rosemount
7:00 PM  
(4AA) St. Thomas Academy
 - 
Eastview
 - 
Apple Valley Sports Arena
7:00 PM 


Thursday, November 30, 2017

North St. Paul
 - 
Woodbury
 - 
Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury
6:00 PM  
(18AA) Blaine
 - 
Armstrong/Cooper
 - 
New Hope Ice Arena, New Hope
7:00 PM  
Rosemount
 - 
Bloomington Jefferson
 - 
Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
7:00 PM  
Moose Lake Area
 - 
Cambridge-Isanti
 - 
Isanti Ice Arena, Isanti
7:00 PM  
Mora-Milaca
 - 
Chisago Lakes
 - 
Chisago Lakes Ice Arena, Lindstrom
7:00 PM  
(12AA) Elk River
 - 
Coon Rapids
 - 
Coon Rapids Ice Center, Coon Rapids
7:00 PM  
Dodge County
 - 
Faribault
 - 
Faribault Ice Arena, Faribault
7:00 PM  
Rochester John Marshall
 - 
Farmington
 - 
Schmitz-Maki Ice Arena, Farmington
7:00 PM  
Chaska
 - 
Holy Angels
 - 
Richfield Ice Arena (Al Payne Memorial Arena), Richfield
7:00 PM 
New Ulm
 - 
Hutchinson
 - 
Burich Arena, Hutchinson
7:00 PM  
Buffalo
 - 
Lakeville South
 - 
Hasse Arena, Lakeville
7:00 PM  
(20A) Totino-Grace
 - 
(14AA) Maple Grove
 - 
Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
7:00 PM  
Rogers
 - 
Osseo
 - 
Dick Vraa Ice Arena, Maple Grove
7:00 PM  
Bagley/Fosston
 - 
Park Rapids
 - 
Walker Area Community Center
7:00 PM  
(3A) Orono
 - 
Providence Academy
 - 
Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth
7:00 PM  
Champlin Park
 - 
Shakopee
 - 
Shakopee Ice Arena, Shakopee
7:00 PM 
(20AA) Andover
 - 
Spring Lake Park
 - 
Fogerty Arena, Blaine
7:00 PM  
Fairmont
 - 
Windom
 - 
Windom City Arena, Windom
7:00 PM  
MayPort (N.D.)
 - 
Red Lake Falls
 - 
Cardin-Hunt Arena, Red Lake Falls
7:00 PM  
Sauk Rapids-Rice
 - 
Fergus Falls
 - 
Fergus Falls Community Arena, Fergus Falls
7:15 PM  
(16A) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl
 - 
(9A) Greenway
 - 
Hodgins-Berardo Arena, Coleraine
7:15 PM  
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato
 - 
Little Falls
 - 
Exchange Arena, Little Falls
7:15 PM  
New Prague
 - 
Mankato West
 - 
Mankato All Seasons Arena
7:15 PM  
River Lakes
 - 
St. Cloud
 - 
St. Cloud State University, National Hockey Center
7:15 PM  
(5A) Alexandria
 - 
Willmar
 - 
Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
7:15 PM  
Brainerd
 - 
Bemidji
 - 
Bemidji Community Arena, Bemidji
7:30 PM 
Apple Valley
 - 
Hastings
 - 
Hastings Civic Arena, Hastings
7:30 PM  
Minnehaha Academy
 - 
Henry Sibley
 - 
West St. Paul Arena, West St. Paul
7:30 PM  
Eveleth-Gilbert
 - 
(17A) Hibbing/Chisholm
 - 
Hibbing Memorial Ice Arena, Hibbing
7:30 PM  
Anoka
 - 
Irondale
 - 
Schwan Super Rink, Blaine
7:30 PM  
(19A) Rochester Lourdes
 - 
Mounds View
 - 
Vadnais Sports Center, Vadnais Heights
7:30 PM  
Eagan
 - 
Park of Cottage Grove
 - 
Cottage Grove Ice Arena, Cottage Grove
7:30 PM  
North Shore
 - 
Proctor
 - 
Proctor Arena, Proctor
7:30 PM  
Waseca
 - 
Simley
 - 
Veterans Memorial Community Center, Inver Grove Heights
7:30 PM  
(18A) St. Paul Johnson
 - 
St. Paul Highland Park
 - 
Highland Ice Arena, St. Paul
7:30 PM  
Black River Falls
 - 
LaCrescent
 - 
La Crescent Community Ice Arena
7:30 PM  


Friday, December 1, 2017


            
  

River Lakes
 - 
Prairie Centre
 - 
Sauk Centre Civic Arena, Sauk Centre
5:15 PM  
(2AA) Duluth East
 - 
(10AA) White Bear Lake
 - 
Vadnais Sports Center, Vadnais Heights
6:30 PM  
Roseau
 - 
(6AA) Centennial
 - 
Centennial Sports Arena, Circle Pines
7:00 PM  
Benilde-St. Margaret's
 - 
(19AA) Duluth Marshall
 - 
Mars Lakeview Arena
7:00 PM  
Minnesota River
 - 
(13A) Luverne
 - 
Blue Mound Ice Arena, Luverne
7:00 PM  
St. Paul Highland Park
 - 
Pine City Area
 - 
Pine City Civic Center, Pine City
7:00 PM  
Rochester Century
 - 
Proctor
 - 
Proctor Arena, Proctor
7:00 PM  
Duluth Denfeld
 - 
South St. Paul
 - 
Doug Woog Arena, South St. Paul
7:00 PM  
Becker/Big Lake
 - 
Wadena-Deer Creek
 - 
Wadena Ice Arena, Wadena
7:00 PM  
Blake
 - 
Thief River Falls
 - 
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
7:00 PM  
Worthington
 - 
Marshall
 - 
7:00 PM  
(6A) Breck
 - 
(7A) Delano
 - 
Delano Area Sports Arena, Delano
7:15 PM  
Bismarck Century (N.D.)
 - 
Detroit Lakes
 - 
Kent Freeman Arena, Detroit Lakes
7:15 PM  
(11A) Sartell-St. Stephen
 - 
Crookston
 - 
Crookston Sports Center, Crookston
7:30 PM  
(20A) Totino-Grace
 - 
(8A) East Grand Forks
 - 
East Grand Forks Civic Center, East Grand Forks
7:30 PM  
(11AA) Wayzata
 - 
(1A) Hermantown
 - 
Hermantown Arena, Hermantown
7:30 PM  
Chanhassen
 - 
(17A) Hibbing/Chisholm
 - 
Hibbing Memorial Ice Arena, Hibbing
7:30 PM  
Legacy Christian
 - 
Mora-Milaca
 - 
Mora Civic Center, Mora
7:30 PM  
(2A) St. Cloud Cathedral
 - 
(12A) Warroad
 - 
The Gardens, Warroad
7:30 PM  


Saturday, December 2, 2017

Bloomington Jefferson   - (13AA) Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - Cloquet Area Recreation Center, Cloquet,
2:00 PM

Minnesota River
 - 
Worthington
 - 
Worthington Arena, Worthington
12:00 PM  
Blake
 - 
Bemidji
 - 
Bemidji Community Arena, Bemidji
1:00 PM 
(20A) Totino-Grace
 - 
Thief River Falls
 - 
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
1:00 PM 
Redwood Valley
 - 
Waseca
 - 
Waseca Community Arena, Waseca
1:00 PM  
(15A) St. Paul Academy
 - 
Eau Claire Memorial
 - 
Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire
1:00 PM 
Bismarck (N.D.)
 - 
Detroit Lakes
 - 
Kent Freeman Arena, Detroit Lakes
1:30 PM  
Osseo
 - 
(20AA) Andover
 - 
Andover Community Center, Andover
2:00 PM  
Rochester Century
 - 
(19AA) Duluth Marshall
 - 
Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
2:00 PM  
Providence Academy
 - 
Holy Angels
 - 
Richfield Ice Arena (Al Payne Memorial Arena), Richfield
2:00 PM  
Austin
 - 
LaCrescent
 - 
La Crescent Community Arena, La Crescent
2:00 PM  
Hopkins
 - 
Minneapolis
 - 
Parade Ice Garden, Minneapolis
2:00 PM  
Moose Lake Area
 - 
North Shore
 - 
Lake County Arena, Two Harbors
2:00 PM  
(7AA) Holy Family
 - 
(3A) Orono
 - 
Orono Ice Arena, Long Lake
2:00 PM  
(19A) Rochester Lourdes
 - 
Red Wing
 - 
Prairie Island Arena, Red Wing
2:00 PM  
Ely
 - 
Wadena-Deer Creek
 - 
Wadena Ice Arena, Wadena
2:00 PM  
River Falls
 - 
Chisago Lakes
 - 
Chisago Lakes Ice Arena, Lindstrom
2:00 PM  
Bagley/Fosston
 - 
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
 - 
Stern Sports Arena, Wahpeton
2:00 PM  
(9AA) Hill-Murray
 - 
Eastview
 - 
Apple Valley Sports Arena
2:00 PM  
(11A) Sartell-St. Stephen
 - 
(12A) Warroad
 - 
The Gardens, Warroad
2:15 PM  
(18A) St. Paul Johnson
 - 
Rochester John Marshall
 - 
Rochester Recreation Center, Rochester
2:45 PM  
(5AA) Moorhead
 - 
Buffalo
 - 
Buffalo Civic Center, Buffalo
3:00 PM  
St. Francis
 - 
Cambridge-Isanti
 - 
Isanti Ice Arena, Isanti
3:00 PM  
Armstrong/Cooper
 - 
(6AA) Centennial
 - 
Centennial Sports Arena, Circle Pines
3:00 PM  
(14AA) Maple Grove
 - 
Champlin Park
 - 
Ice Forum at Champlin, Champlin
3:00 PM  
Henry Sibley
 - 
Dodge County
 - 
Dodge County Ice Arena, Kasson
3:00 PM  
(11AA) Wayzata
 - 
(2AA) Duluth East
 - 
Duluth Heritage Sports Center
3:00 PM  
Duluth Denfeld
 - 
Eagan
 - 
Eagan Civic Arena, Eagan
3:00 PM  
Benilde-St. Margaret's
 - 
Grand Rapids
 - 
IRA Civic Center
3:00 PM  
(1A) Hermantown
 - 
Lakeville South
 - 
Hasse Arena, Lakeville
3:00 PM  
New Ulm
 - 
Mound Westonka
 - 
Thayler Ice Arena, Mound
3:00 PM  
Burnsville
 - 
(17AA) STMA
 - 
STMA Arena
3:00 PM  
Farmington
 - 
(4AA) St. Thomas Academy
 - 
St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights
3:00 PM  
Morris Area/Benson Area
 - 
Windom
 - 
Windom City Arena, Windom
3:00 PM  
(2A) St. Cloud Cathedral
 - 
(8A) East Grand Forks
 - 
East Grand Forks Civic Arena
3:00 PM  
(10A) Monticello
 - 
Sauk Rapids-Rice
 - 
Sauk Rapids - Arena East
3:15 PM  
Spring Lake Park
 - 
(12AA) Elk River
 - 
Elk River Ice Arena, Elk River
5:00 PM  
(14A) Northfield
 - 
Faribault
 - 
Faribault Ice Arena, Faribault
5:45 PM  
Chanhassen
 - 
Forest Lake
 - 
FLAAA Sports Center, Forest Lake
6:00 PM  
Shakopee
 - 
Hastings
 - 
Hastings Civic Arena, Hastings
6:00 PM  
Irondale
 - 
(17AA) Blaine
 - 
Fogerty Arena, Blaine
7:00 PM  
(16AA) Cretin-Derham Hall
 - 
(8AA) Eden Prairie
 - 
Eden Prairie Community Center, Eden Prairie
7:00 PM  
Prior Lake
 - 
(3AA) Minnetonka
 - 
Pagel Activity Center, Minnetonka
7:00 PM  
Apple Valley
 - 
Owatonna
 - 
Four Seasons Centre, Owatonna
7:00 PM  
Roseau
 - 
(1AA) Edina
 - 
Braemer Arena, Edina
7:00 PM 
Tartan
 - 
Park of Cottage Grove
 - 
Cottage Grove Ice Arena, Cottage Grove
7:30 PM  
North St. Paul
 - 
Roseville
 - 
Roseville Skating Center, Roseville
7:30 PM  
Woodbury
 - 
Simley
 - 
Veterans Memorial Community Center, Inver Grove Heights
7:30 PM 
International Falls
 - 
(16A) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl
 - 
Virgina - Miners Memorial Arena
7:30 PM  

No comments:

Post a Comment