MN USHLers

2017-18 Active USHL players from Minnesota:

*List includes both part-time and full-time players.

Last name First name Hometown DOB Team
Aamodt Wyatt Hermantown 1997 Lincoln Stars
Ahcan Roman Burnsville 1999 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
Anderson Grant Plymouth 1999 Green Bay Gamblers
Baird Colin Shoreview 1999 Des Moines Buccaneers
Begley Jake St. Paul 1999 Green Bay Gamblers
Bischel Ryan Medina 1999 Fargo Force
Borchardt Cade Burnsville 1998 Madison Capitals
Bushy Brendan Thief River Falls 1998 Dubuque Fighting Saints
Caroll Andy Northfield 1997 Green Bay Gamblers
Cates Noah Stillwater 1999 Omaha Lancers
Cates Jackson Stillwater 1997 Waterloo Black Hawks
Copeland Ben Edina 1999 Waterloo Black Hawks
Donovan Ryder Duluth 2000 Team USA
Dornbach Casey Edina 1997 Lincoln Stars
Driscoll Zach Apple Valley 1997 Omaha Lancers
Ellingson Chase Blaine 1997 Des Moines Buccaneers
Halonen Brian Delano 1999 Des Moines Buccaneers
Helleson Drew Farmington 2001 Team USA
Hentges Sam New Brighton 1999 Des Moines Buccaneers
Huff Sam Maple Grove 1998 Waterloo Black Hawks
Hurley Brian Dellwood 1998 Fargo Force
Jacques Jesse Hermantown 1998 Green Bay Gamblers
Janicke Trevor Maple Grove 2000 Team USA
Johannes Hunter Eden Prairie 1998 Lincoln Stars
Johnson Ethan Thief River Falls 1997 Waterloo Black Hawks
Johnson Jake Bloomington 1998 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
Johnson Luke Edina 1999 Sioux City Musketeers
Karki Keegan Sartell 2000 Muskegon Lumberjacks
Koepke Cole Hermantown 1998 Sioux City Musketeers
Koumontzis Demetrios Edina 2000 Green Bay Gamblers
Long Austen Spring Lake Park 1998 Lincoln Stars
Looft Kyle Mankato 1998 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
Malinski Sam Lakeville 1998 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
Manning Luke Stillwater 1999 Des Moines Buccaneers
Marooney James Chaska 1999 Waterloo Black Hawks
Mattson Mitchell Grand Rapids 1998 Sioux Falls Stampede
Mayer Connor Champlin 1999 Madison Capitals
McCabe Devlin North Oaks 2000 Lincoln Stars
McLaughlin Blake Grand Rapids 2000 Chicago Steel
Meier Spencer Sartell 1999 Fargo Force
Meyer Brady North Branch 2000 Central Illinois Flying Aces
Meyers Ben Delano 1998 Fargo Force
Miller K'Andre Hopkins 2000 Team USA
Miller Micah Grand Rapids 1998 Sioux City Musketeers
Mills Dylan Cottage Grove 1999 Sioux City Musketeers
Moe Jared New Prague 1999 Waterloo Black Hawks
Nelson Jaxon Magnolia 2000 Sioux Falls Stampede
Neudecker Bauer St. Louis Park 1998 Dubuque Fighting Saints
Palmer Mason Plymouth 1998 Waterloo Black Hawks
Pehrson Keaton Lakeville 1998 Tri-City Storm
Perbix Jackson Elk River 2000 Green Bay Gamblers
Perbix Nicklaus Elk River 1998 Omaha Lancers
Phillips Clayton Edina 1999 Muskegon Lumberjacks
Randklev Carter Moorhead 1999 Fargo Force
Reifenberger Marko Hastings 1999 Central Illinois Flying Aces
Risteau Zach Lakeville 1998 Central Illinois Flying Aces
Sagissor T.J. Stillwater 1999 Madison Capitals
Schneider Taylor Lakeville 1998 Dubuque Fighting Saints
Schuldt John Minnetonka 1997 Fargo Force
Senden Mark Medina 1998 Fargo Force
Sorenson Hank Wayzata 1998 Waterloo Black Hawks
Stauber Jaxson Plymouth 1999 Sioux Falls Stampede
Staum Casey Falcon Heights 1998 Dubuque Fighting Saints
Stejskal Zach Grand Rapids 1999 Central Illinois Flying Aces
Stucker Robbie St. Paul 1998 Chicago Steel
Sullivan Nolan Eden Prairie 1999 Muskegon Lumberjacks
Tabor Peter Eden Prairie 1999 Waterloo Black Hawks
Wait Garrett Edina 1998 Waterloo Black Hawks
Walker Sammy Edina 1999 Sioux City Musketeers
Weaver Cole Champlin 1998 Dubuque Fighting Saints
Zmolek Will Rochester 1999 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders