MN NCAAers

2017-18 Active NCAA Division I players from Minnesota:

Player Count: 195

Hometown Count:

Edina 17
Lakeville 14
Eden Prairie 7

Last Name First Name Hometown DOB Team
Ahcan Jack Savage 1997 St. Cloud State
Anderson Joey Roseville 1998 Minnesota Duluth
Anderson Ryan Roseau 1995 North Dakota
Anderson Erik Chanhassen 1996 Air Force
Anderson Mikey Roseville 1999 Minnesota Duluth
Anderson Matt Shakopee 1999 Minnesota Duluth
Andrle Conor St. Louis Park 1993 Army West Point
Austin Johnny St. Louis Park 1995 UConn
Austin Nick St. Louis Park 1997 Colgate
Bailey Dan St. Cloud 1996 Air Force
Baskin Erik Minnetonka 1993 Air Force
Beaulieu Phillip Duluth 1995 Northern Michigan
Becker Sam Roseville 1994 Maine
Becker Jack Dellwood 1997 Michigan
Bender Kobe Cloquet 1997 Minnesota Duluth
Bergh Mason Eden Prairie 1995 Colorado College
Bigelback Michael Red Wing 1995 Minnesota State
Bitzer Michael Moorhead 1993 Bemidji State
Black Ryan Stillwater 1995 Northern Michigan
Blackmun Drew Minneapolis 1996 Northeastern
Boje Phil Shoreview 1994 Air Force
Borgen Will Moorhead 1996 St. Cloud State
Bowen Dixon East Grand Forks 1996 North Dakota
Bowlby Henry Edina 1997 Harvard
Brauer Bo Edina 1995 Notre Dame
Bretzman Tony Mendota Heights 1994 Notre Dame
Brierly Taylor East Grand Forks 1996 Union
Brodzinski Easton Blaine 1996 St. Cloud State
Christian Bryant Moorhead 1993 American International
Cline Tyler Blaine 1995 Alaska
Coatta Max Minnetonka 1994 Minnesota State
Curti Charlie Mound 1995 Yale
DeCenzo Nick Hibbing 1993 Army West Point
Dickman Jay Shoreview 1993 Bemidji State
Dineen Kevin Faribault 1996 Army West Point
Donohue Seamus North Oaks 1996 Michigan Tech
Edquist Ryan Lakeville 1998 Boston College
Ege Wyatt Elk River 1995 Ohio State
Eichstadt Dillon Bemidji 1994 Bemidji State
Ess Josh Lakeville 1999 Wisconsin
Fidler Miguel Edina 1996 Ohio State
Flakne Jon Maple Plain 1996 Colorado College
Foley Benjamin Edina 1996 Harvard
Forney Chris Thief River Falls 1994 UMass Lowell
French Josh Woodbury 1995 Minnesota State
Freytag Matthew Wayzata 1997 Wisconsin
Fuss Sam Edina 1997 Niagara
Gerads Dallas Blaine 1996 Minnesota State
Gersich Shane Chaska 1996 North Dakota
Gleekel Cade Golden Valley 1997 St. Lawrence
Glover Jack Golden Valley 1996 Minnesota
Goff Neal Stillwater 1993 Western Michigan
Gorowsky Ryner Lino Lakes 1996 Bentley
Gorowsky Hans Lino Lakes 1994 Alabama Huntsville
Gross Jordan Maple Grove 1995 Notre Dame
Hammer Will St. Cloud 1996 St. Cloud State
Hanson Darion East Bethel 1997 Union
Hart Henry Stillwater 1994 Yale
Heller Jordan Bemidji 1994 Bemidji State
Hellickson Matt Rogers 1998 Notre Dame
Herdt Aaron Moorhead 1995 Alaska
Hillman Blake Elk River 1996 Denver
Hinz Nick Oakdale 1993 Alaska
Horton Jake Lake Elmo 1994 Harvard
Horton Jake Plymouth 1994 UMass
Howell Justin St. Paul 1997 UConn
Hurley Cullen Eagan 1993 Wisconsin
Hurley Connor Edina 1995 Minnesota
Jackson Jake Maplewood 1994 Michigan Tech
Janco Ian Bloomington 1994 Bemidji State
Jaremko Jake Nowthen 1996 Minnesota State
Jaycox Luke Warroad 1997 St. Cloud State
Johnson Steve Excelsior 1994 Minnesota
Johnson Henry Minneapolis 1996 Bemidji State
Johnson Max Lakeville 1998 Bowling Green
Kautz Brock Rochester 1994 Minnesota
Kielly Jake Eden Prairie 1996 Clarkson
Kierstad Matt Elk River 1998 North Dakota
Klehr Jordan Lino Lakes 1997 Omaha
Knoepke Nate Farmington 1999 Minnesota
Koch Matt Hastings 1995 Air Force
Kolquist Jared Hermantown 1993 Merrimack
Krieger Peter Oakdale 1993 Minnesota Duluth
Kuhlman Karson Esko 1995 Minnesota Duluth
Labosky Dan Edina 1995 Wisconsin
LaValle Zach Oakdale 1994 Miami
Lehr Nick Roseville 1993 Minnesota
Lewis Clint Burnsville 1995 Minnesota State
Lindgren Ryan Minneapolis 1998 Minnesota
Lindstrand Chandler Medina 1996 Yale
Lodermeier Derek Brooklyn Center 1995 Vermont
Lubbesmeyer Dyllan Burnsville 1996 Robert Morris
Lutz Reggie Elk River 1996 Minnesota State
Maass Benton Elk River 1998 New Hampshire
Malquist Dylan Edina 1996 Notre Dame
Marooney Joey Chaska 1996 Minnesota
May Johno Mahtomedi 1993 American International
McCormack Nick Ramsey 1993 Minnesota Duluth
McDonald Andrew New Brighton 1994 Bentley
McLain Mitchell Baxter 1993 Bowling Green
McNeely Jack Lakeville 1996 Minnesota State
Mehnert Alex Moorhead 1997 Air Force
Meyer Paul Edina 1996 Colgate
Michaud Westin Cloquet 1995 Colorado College
Mills Zach Cottage Grove 1996 Niagara
Mismash Grant Edina 1999 North Dakota
Mittelstadt Casey Eden Prairie 1998 Minnesota
Mohs Christian Andover 1995 Miami
Moore T.J. Edina 1995 Holy Cross
Moore Meirs Duluth 1994 RPI
Mostrom Sean Wayzata 1994 Denver
Muck Tommy Inver Grove Heights 1996 Bemidji State
Muehlbauer Keith Apple Valley 1997 Maine
Munson Cullen Edina 1996 Minnesota
Munson Patrick Hugo 1995 Michigan Tech
Naas Spencer Minnetonka 1995 UConn
Nanne Tyler Edina 1996 Minnesota
Nelson Matt Edina 1994 Princeton
Newhouse Ben Edina 1997 Union
Newpower Wyatt Hugo 1997 UConn
Norman Ryan Maplewood 1996 Minnesota
Notermann Luke Blaine 1997 Minnesota
Oettinger Jake Lakeville 1998 Boston University
Olson Jacob St. Paul 1997 Harvard
Olson Trevor Duluth 1993 North Dakota
Parker Brandon Faribault 1993 Alabama Huntsville
Payne Gavin Minnetonka 1996 RPI
Perry Chase St. Paul 1996 RPI
Perunovich Scott  Hibbing 1998 Minnesota Duluth
Peterson Evan Lakeville 1994 Colgate
Peterson Judd Duluth 1993 St. Cloud State
Peterson Avery Grand Rapids 1995 Minnesota Duluth
Phelps Chase Edina 1996 Boston University
Pieper Bo Roseville 1994 Quinnipiac
Pieper Canon Roseville 1993 Maine
Pitlick Rem Plymouth 1997 Minnesota
Poehling Jack Lakeville 1996 St. Cloud State
Poehling Ryan Lakeville 1999 St. Cloud State
Poehling Nick Lakeville 1996 St. Cloud State
Poganski Austin St. Cloud 1996 North Dakota
Pohlkamp Chris Baxter 1995 Bowling Green
Poolman Colton East Grand Forks 1995 North Dakota
Ramsey Jack Chanhassen 1995 Minnesota
Randolph Jake Duluth 1994 Omaha
Rasmussen Dayton Eden Prairie 1998 Denver
Reedy Scott Prior Lake 1999 Minnesota
Reinke Mitch Stillwater 1996 Michigan Tech
Richards Jon Callaway 1997 RPI
Roehl  Louie Eden Prairie 1998 Minnesota Duluth
Romanko Darian Shoreview 1994 Minnesota
Roo T.J. Champlin 1994 Bemidji State
Rossini Sam Burnsville 1998 Minnesota
Roth Kobe Warroad 1997 Minnesota Duluth
Saccoman Collin Stillwater 1997 Lake Superior State
Sadek Jack Lakeville 1997 Minnesota
Samberg Dylan Hermantown 1999 Minnesota Duluth
Samec T.J. St. Paul 1995 RPI
Scheid Ian Coon Rapids 1995 Minnesota State
Schoo Brady Eden Prairie 1996 Brown
Schuldt Jimmy Minnetonka 1995 St. Cloud State
Schultz Jalen Cambridge 1995 Omaha
Serratore Matt Bemidji 1994 Air Force
Shaw Hayden Woodbury 1996 North Dakota
Sheehy Tyler Burnsville 1995 Minnesota
Shepard Hunter Cohasset 1995 Minnesota Duluth
Slattery Mitchell Lino Lakes 1996 Northern Michigan
Smith Cole Brainerd 1995 North Dakota
Snodgrass John Eagan 1995 Colgate
Spinner Steven Eden Prairie 1995 Omaha
Steinhauser Patrick Plymouth 1993 St. Lawrence
Steman Dylan Hanover 1994 Michigan Tech
Stevens Alex Plymouth 1997 Penn State
Suess C.J. Forest Lake 1994 Minnesota State
Swaney Nick Lakeville 1997 Minnesota Duluth
Thomas Jared Hermantown 1994 Minnesota Duluth
Thome Peter Minneapolis 1997 North Dakota
Torrel Gage Monticello 1994 Lake Superior State
Tufte Riley Blaine 1998 Minnesota Duluth
Tufto Odeen Chaska 1997 Quinnipiac
Versich Christiano Kelly Lake 1997 Colorado College
Vesel Tyler Rochester 1994 Omaha
Vold Tyler Andover 1996 Bemidji State
Voltin Luke Blaine 1995 Northern Michigan
Wahlin Jake St. Paul 1996 St. Cloud State
Weiss Jack Bloomington 1994 Alaska
Wiitala John Lakeville 1995 Ohio State
Wildung Brandon Nassau 1993 Mercyhurst
Winiecki Blake Lakeville 1994 St. Cloud State
Wolff Nick Eagan 1996 Minnesota Duluth
Woolf Dylan Victoria 1996 St. Lawrence
Yon Zach Roseau 1995 North Dakota
Zevnik David Lakeville 1994 St. Cloud State
Zimmer Max Medina 1997 Wisconsin
Zmolek Riese Rochester 1996 Minnesota State
Zuhlsdorf Ryan Edina 1997 Minnesota